INTRODUCTION

At DESIGNERSHIP, we want to give you the best possible experience to ensure that you enjoy our services today, tomorrow, and in the future. It is our goal to be as open and transparent as possible with our users about the personal data we collect to provide that service, how it is used, and with whom it is shared.

This privacy policy sets out how we use and protect any information that you provide us with, by signing up to our newletter or by using this website.

All information provided by you is only used to ensure the best possible shopping experience. All information is strictly confidential and is treated in accordance with consumer and data protection legislation.

If you place an order with us, we request certain personal information. You must provide contact information (such as name, e-mail and delivery address) and financial information (such as credit card number, expiration date and the three digit security code). We use this information for billing purposes and to complete your order. If we have trouble processing an order, we will use this information to contact you. Your telephone number is required for shipping purposes – in case the shipping company needs to contact you regarding the delivery.

It is important for DESIGNERSHIP to protect and respect your privacy, and it is our goal to keep and process your personal data securely and appropriately. In our privacy policy you can read the terms for how we process your personal data and the rights you have when using our website.

If you have any questions or comments regarding our policy please contact info@designership.com.

WHAT IS PERSONAL DATA?

Personal data is data that can identify a person such as name, address, email, phone number and IP-address.

DESIGNERSHIP COLLECTS PERSONAL DATA:

When you visit www.designership.dk we automatically collect information about your use of the website, e.g. the browser you are using, IP-address and information about how you access our website. We collect this in order to optimize the user experience and functionality on the website.

If you as a customer buy products from DESIGNERSHIP, or if you contact DESIGNERSHIP, we collect the data you yourself provide e.g. name, address, company, mail, phone-numer, payment method, information about the products you have bought and might have returned, and shipping information.

When you sign up to our newsletter we collect the information provided when signing up, being your name and mail address.

WE COLLECT AND USE DATA FOR DIFFERENT PURPOSES:

The purpose of collecting and using personal information can be divided into the two following categories:

1. There is some personal data that we need to know about you, in order to deliver our service to you, e.g. identification and contact information like your name, your address or mail. We have to follow the current legislations at all times and therefore register and save relevant personal data. Thereby complying with tax and book keeping legislations.

2. There is some personal data that we would like to know about you in ordrer to improve our services and communication.

DELETION OF PERSONAL DATA:

Your personal data will be deleted when it is no longer relevant for the initial purpose for why it was collected, processed and saved.

SHARING OF PERSONAL DATA:

We do not sell, publish or in any other way forward your personal data to others, unless:

– It is necessary in order to deliver our service to you.

– It is nessary in ordrer to comply with legislation.

– You have given us your concent to do so.

– It is part of a collaboration with data processers, both in and outside of EU/EØS.

To get transparency about how we handle your personal information, we hereby inform you of your rights:

RIGHT TO ACCESS:

You are at any times entitled to get access to any information we have regarding you, what our purposes with the registration is and form where we have obtained the information. You have the right to get a copy of the personal data we have on you. If you want a copy of your personal data we have on you. If you want a copy of your personal data, you need to send a written requests to info@designership.com. You can be asked to document, that you are who you claim to be.

RIGHT TO CORRECTION:

You have the right to get incorrect information about you corrected. If you find that DESIGNERSHIP holds incorrect information about you, you are always welcome to write us an email so we can correct the information.

RIGHT TO DELETION:

You have the right to get all or some of your personal information deleted by us, if it does not conflict with another Danish law.

RIGHT TO LIMIT HANDLING OF PERSONAL DATA:

You have the right to ask us to limit the handling of your personal data.

RIGHT TO OPPOSE:

You have the right to oppose to our treatment or your personal data.

RIGHT TO EVOKE:

You have the right to revoke your content. If you wish to revoke your content, please contact us at info@designership.com

RIGHT TO COMPLAIN:

You have the right to make a complaint to Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 København K, about how we handle your personal data.

LINK TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over the other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information, which you provide while visiting such sites and this privacy statement does not govern such sites. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

PROTECTION OF PRIVATE INFORMATION

When you vist www.designership.dk we collect information about your activities on our website ( for example by using cookies) Cookies are needed to get the website to work, and for you to have a good shopping experience. Cookies help us to know a little bit about how you use our website, and this improves the browsing experience both for you and others.

COOKIES

When you visit www.designership.com we collect information about your activities on our website ( for example by using cookies). Cookies are needed to get the website to work, and for you to have a good shopping experience. Cookies help us to know a little bit about how you use our website, and this improves the browsing experience both for you and others. The cookies used on this site are primarily used for traffic measurement and to improve the content of the website. If you continue to browse on this website, you accept the use of cookies. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. If you prefer, you can set your browser to reject cookies. However, you will not be able to take full advantage of our website if you do so.

CONTACT

If you have any questions or comments regarding our privacy please contact

DESIGNERSHIP, Bredgade 33, 2. sal, 6000 Kolding, Denmark, Phone +45 7557 5253, Email info@designership.com